Privacy policy

The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your data solely on the basis of the legal provisions (GDPR, TKG 2003). In this data protection information, we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing in the context of our activities and website.

Contact us

If you contact us via contact form on the website or by e-mail, we undertake To store your information for processing the request and at least twelve months in the event of follow-up questions. We collect your first and last name and email address. This data is only managed within our company and we do not share it with third parties without your consent. You have the opportunity to subscribe to our newsletter via our website. All we need is your email address. You can cancel the subscription of the newsletter at any time. Please send your cancellation to the following email address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. We will then immediately delete your data in connection with the newsletter delivery.

Request by email, phone or personal exchange

If you contact us by email, phone or a personal exchange, Your request, including all the resulting personal data (name, request), will be stored and processed with us for the purpose of processing your request. We will not share this data without your consent. This data is processed on the basis of article 6 (1) lit. b GDPR, provided that your request is related to the fulfillment of a contract or is necessary to carry out pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on your consent (article 6 (1) lit. a GDPR) and/or on our legitimate interests (article 6 (1) lit. f GDPR), as we have a legitimate interest in the effective handling of the requests addressed to us. The data you send to us via contact requests will remain with us until you ask us to delete it, revoke your consent to store or the purpose of storing the data is omitted (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory legal provisions – in particular legal retention periods – remain unaffected.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service of Google Inc. ("Google"). Google analytics uses so-called "cookies," Text files that are stored on your computer and that allow you to analyze your use of the site. The current privacy policy for Google Analytics can be found here. IP anonymization is active on this website.

Cookies

Some of the websites use so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies are designed to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and that your browser stores. Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies." They will be automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Other cookies will remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser the next time you visit. You can set your browser in such a way that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies on a case-by-case basis, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general, as well as the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser enable. When disabling cookies, the functionality of this website may be limited. Cookies required to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions you want (e.g. shopping basket function) are based on article 6 (1) lit. f GDPR saved. The website operator has a legitimate interest in storing cookies for the technically error-free and optimized provision of its services. To the extent that other cookies (e.g. cookies for analysing your browsing behaviour) are stored, these will be dealt with separately in this privacy policy.

Browser Plugin

You can prevent cookies from being stored by adjusting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to make full use of all the functions of this website. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of that data by Google by using the browser plugin available below the following link. Download and install: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Objection to data collection

You can prevent Google Analytics from collecting your data by clicking on the link below. An opt-out cookie is set to prevent the collection of your data during future visits to this website: disable Google Analytics.
For more information on how to handle user data on Google Analytics, see Google's privacy policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.

Click here to be excluded from recording via the Google tag manager.

Order data processing

As part of our activities, we may process personal data (e.g. as-is inventory analysis of phone consumption behaviour, costs). Electronic invoice data from telecommunications providers are provided to us for this purpose solely within the framework of our activity/mission by the client-for The purpose of collecting consumption and cost analyses of the company with which another goal of possible optimization measures. With the appointment of the client, we will only be granted permission to process computational data in the course of our activities if this is necessary within the meaning of our assignment. Reference to further personal data-for example, to the recipient's target number-cannot be drawn from this at any time, as this computational data already is already available from the provider only in accordance with the general data protection regulations. And be made available to its customers in accordance with the law. With regard to the processing of data provided to us, the client is granted the right to inspection and control at any time, we undertake to provide the client with the information necessary for monitoring. If necessary, this includes the provision of a web-based portal, which represents the tabular and graphic evaluation of mobile phone connections for clear cost control, for the client. The computational data used for this can be read by a sub-order processor on a monthly basis-the result is the visualization of this data. Only authorized persons of the client with corresponding access data have access to this portal. The personal data on it is limited to first and last name, the user's phone number, as well as general traffic-related connection data (without target numbers). Data processing activities are carried out exclusively within the EU. The duration of the retention and storage of personal data corresponds to the duration of the service agreement concluded between the client and us.

Sub-order processors

We have the power-in special as-is inventory analyses as part of our commissioned work to bring in sub-order processors. We have concluded a contract with the sub-order processor within the meaning of articel 28 (4) GDPR for order data processing. We commission subcontractors (sub-order processors) only after prior explicit written or documented consent of the client. The sub-contract relationship within the meaning of this scheme is such services which relate directly to the provision of the main service. Data processing activities of subcontractors are carried out exclusively in Austria.

Email/newsletter

At your request, we will contact you directly from time to time by post, email or phone to inform you about interesting news in our department, new services, promotions and special offers. Our contact takes place because you have had contact with us in the past, either by phone, in writing or in person (appointment) and have shown interest in our company and our services. If you respond to any of these campaigns, provide us with personal information. We may use your personal information to send you newsletters with promotions and specialist reports of interest to you. If you no longer wish to receive promotional or information material, please simply follow the email distribution list Instructions found at the end of each email, or contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

CleverReach

This website uses CleverReach to send newsletters. The supplier is CleverReach GmbH & Co. KG, Mühlenstr. 43, 26180 Rastede. CleverReach is a service that allows newsletters to be organized and analyzed. The data you enter for the purpose of clipback on the newsletter (e.g. email address) is stored on the servers of CleverReach in Germany and Ireland respectively. Our newsletters sent with CleverReach allow us to analyze the behaviour of newsletter recipients. Among other things, it can be analyzed how many recipients opened the newsletter message and how often which link was clicked on in the newsletter. With the help of the so-called conversion tracking, it can also be analyzed whether a pre-defined action (e.g. purchase of a product on our website) took place after clicking on the link in the newsletter. For more information on data analysis through CleverReach newsletters, please visit: https://www.cleverreach.com/de/funktionen/reporting-und-tracking/. Data processing is based on your consent (article 6 (1) lit. a GDPR). You can revoke this consent at any time by unsubscribing from the newsletter. The legality of the data processing operations that have already taken place remains unaffected by the revocation. If you don't want analysis by CleverReach, you'll need to unsubscribe from the newsletter. For this purpose, we provide a corresponding link in each newsletter message. You can also unsubscribe from the newsletter directly on the website. The data you store with us for the purpose of relating to the newsletter will be stored by us until you have been deleted from the newsletter and deleted from both our servers and CleverReach's servers after The newsletter has been retrieved. data stored with us for other purposes remains unaffected. For more information, see CleverReach's privacy policy at: https://www.cleverreach.com/de/datenschutz/.

Plugins and Tools

Vimeo

Our website uses plugins of the video portal Vimeo. Provider is Vimeo Inc., 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011, USA. If you visit one of our pages equipped with a Vimeo plugin, a connection to Vimeo's servers will be established. The Vimeo server will be told which of our pages you have visited. Vimeo also gets your IP address. This also applies if you are not logged in to Vimeo or do not have an account with Vimeo. The information collected by Vimeo is transmitted to the Vimeo server in the United States. If you are logged into your Vimeo account, You will allow Vimeo to assign your browsing behavior directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your Vimeo account. The use of Vimeo is in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offers. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of article 6 (1) lit. f GDPR. For more information on how to handle user data, see Vimeo's privacy policy at: https://vimeo.com/privacy.

Surveys

From time to time, we conduct surveys of our products and services. participation in our surveys is voluntary. If you answer any of our surveys, you may provide us with personal information. We use this information exclusively to further develop our portfolio and further improve our service offerings.

reCAPTCHA

To protect your requests via internet tool, we use Google Inc.´s (Google) reCAPTCHA service. The query is used to distinguish whether the input is done by a human or improperly by automated, machine processing. The query includes sending the IP address and, if necessary, other data needed by Google for the service reCAPTCHA to Google. For this purpose, your input will be sent to Google and will continue to be used there. However, your IP address will be shortened by Google beforehand within member states of the EU or in other contracting states to the agreement on the european economic area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of this service. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of reCaptcha will not be merged with other Google data. This data is subject to the different data protection regulations of Google. For more information on Google's privacy policies, visit: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

Your rights

In principle, they are entitled to the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and contradiction. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or that your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you have the right to complain.

Contact

You can contact us at the following contact details:

Heitzig Consult GmbH
CAMPUS V, Hintere Achmühlerstrasse 1a
A-6850 Dornbirn
Phone +43 5757 6010
email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

We use cookies to make our website as user-friendly as possible. By using the website, you consent to the use of cookies. Additional Information
Agreed